School Information » Faculty/Staff Information

Faculty/Staff Information

Administration 
 
Principal - Mrs. Gena K. Wideman  [email protected]     
 
Assistant Principal - Mr. Thomas Williamson [email protected] 
 
Instructional Coach - Ms. Sulema Wright [email protected] 
 
Athletic Director - Mr. Paul Pratt  [email protected]
 
Guidance Department
 
Guidance Counselor - Ms. Darlene Langley  [email protected]
 
Transition Coordinator - Bridgette Gray [email protected] 
 
English/Foreign Language Department
 
Ms. Caitlyn Ouzts - English teacher  [email protected]
 
Ms. Christin Bradshaw - English teacher [email protected]
 
Mrs. Egli Viloria - Spanish teacher [email protected]  
 
Social Studies Department
 
Mr. Lee Hundt - Social Studies teacher  [email protected]
 
Ms. Olivia Bayne - US History  [email protected] 
 
Science Department
 
Mr. John Campbell - Science teacher  [email protected]
 
Mathematics Department
 
Ms. Tina Freeman - Math teacher  [email protected]
 
Ms. Tara Hughes-Becker - Math teacher [email protected] 
 
Special Education 
 
Mr. David Livingston - SPED teacher [email protected]  
 
Mrs. Shalonda Fuller - Interventionist [email protected] 
 
Ms. Sylvia Hunger-Miller - Resource - [email protected] 
 
Physical Education Department 
 
Mr. Randolph Bowers - PE Teacher [email protected] 
 
Ms. Monica Kelly - Athletic Medicine/Health [email protected] 
 
Army JROTC Department
 
Chaplain Major Kerry Greene [email protected]
 
Master Sergeant Robert Callaway  [email protected]
 
Career & Technology Department
 
Ms. Jillian Coffin - Computer Science  [email protected]
 
Mrs. LouAnne Grove - AVID coordinator/Technology coach [email protected]   
 
Ms. Nitara Martin - Career Development Facilitator [email protected] 
 
Ms. Andrea Strong - Business [email protected]
 
Ms. Abigail Heid - Business [email protected] 
 
Fine Arts Department
 
Mr. John Greene - Director of Bands [email protected]
 
Ms. Nicole Cantrell - Visual Arts Teacher [email protected]
 
Mr. Rudolph Brown - Broadcasting [email protected]
 
Jobs for American Graduates Program (JAG)
 
Ms. Stacy Beard - JAG instructor/coordinator  
 
Staff Members
 
Mrs. Flora Belton - Administrative Assistant   [email protected]   
 
Ms. Jennifer Lanham - Guidance Administrative Assistant [email protected] 
 
Ms. Brenda Epps - TA/Special Services    [email protected]   
 
Ms. Arethia Cannon - TA/Special Services [email protected] 
 
Mr. Paul Pratt - In-School Suspension   [email protected]    
 
Mr. Ronnie Simmons - Custodian   [email protected] 
 
Ms. Pearlene Talbert - Receptionist/Athletics Secretary  [email protected]  
 
Ms. Sarah O'Connell - Library Media Specialist [email protected]
 
Ms. Deborah Leathers - Health Room [email protected]
 
Odysseyware Facilitators
 
Mrs. Candience Fulmore - Odysseyware  [email protected]
 
Mr. Marcus Mason - Odysseyware [email protected]