Athletics Home Page » Sports Schedules and Highlights

Sports Schedules and Highlights

Athletic Schedule 5/9/2022-5/13/2022

 

 

Soccer 

Baseball 

Softball 

M&W Track  

Golf  

It always seems impossible until it's done.

Nelson Mandela

 

           

Date 

Team 

Time 

Where 

Driver & Departure Time 

Address 

Saturday 

5/13/2022

Track 

10:00am 

Lower Richland High School 

Salliewhite 

2615 Lower Richland Blvd,Hopkins SC


The track team will practice Monday-Friday 3:30-5:30.


Spring  Practice Schedule 4/25-4/29/2022



Date 

Team 

Where 

Time 

Coach 

Monday 

4/25/2022

Track  

Soccer 

Softball 

Track 

Football Field 

Softball Field 

3:30-5:30

3:30-5:30

3:30-5:30

Callaham & Collier 

Fulmore & Freeman 

Middleton,Wooders, and Luchey 

Tuesday 

4/26/2022

Soccer  



Football Field 



3:30-5:00

Fulmore & Freeman 

Wednesday 

4/27/2022

Track 

Track 

3:30-5:00

Callaham & Collier 

Thursday 

4/28/2022

Track 

Track 

3:30-5:00

Callaham& Collier 

Friday 

4/29/2022

       

CELEBRATIONS:

Coach Brittany Callaham was named Region 1A Co-Coach of the Year

Girls placed 3rd overall and Boys placed 2nd overall.

T/F Upper State Qualifiers:

Girls

100m- (2nd) A.Adams

400m- (3rd) I. Bell

100mH-(3rd) D.Bryant (4th) I.Tate                                                                                                                                                                      

400mH-(3rd) K. Anderson

4x100 (1st) D.Bryant, I. Bell, I.Tate, A.Adams

4x400(1st) C.Leverette, I.Bell, A.Adams, M.Suber

4x800 (3rd) K. Anderson, P.Curry, L.Freeman, M.Suber

HJ-(2nd) K. Morgan (4th) K.Anderson

TJ(3rd) I. Tate

Shot Put- (1st) A. Curry (2nd) Q.Wideman (3rd) A.Harrison

Discus-(1s) Q.Wideman (2nd) A.Harrison (4th) A. Curry

 

Boys

100m-(4th) S.Nelson

200m- (1st) D.Thomas (3rd) S.Nelson

400m-(1st) O.Key

800m- (4th) C.Hall

110mH-(1st) D.Thomas 

400mH-(2nd) A. Key (4th) J.Hadden

4x100 (3rd) J.Hadden, A. Durant, O.Key, D.Thomas

4x400(1st) A.Key, K.Morton, C.Durant,O.Key

4x800(3rd) C.Durant, B.Bell, W.Wideman, O.Key

HJ-(2nd) D.Thomas

Shot Put-(4th) A.Martin

Javelin-(2nd) C.Durant